Overview
- Retail/Offices
- 25,000 Sq Ft
- 2010
Description
Commercial Property for Sale in Montego Bay
This commercial property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial asset in a highly sought-after area off Howard Cooke Boulevard, Montego Bay. The property features a two-storey building with a total area of 25,000 square feet, positioned adjacent to MegaMart Supercentre. This location offers high visibility and consistent foot traffic, making it suitable for a range of commercial uses.
The building comprises partially furnished, air-conditioned space, providing a comfortable environment for occupants. The two-storey design includes flexible floor plates, allowing for adaptable layouts according to specific business requirements. The first floor offers 15,000 square feet with partitioned areas, supporting customized configurations. The second floor consists of 10,000 square feet of open space, suitable for various operational needs.
There are 60 dedicated parking spaces available on site, accommodating both employees and customers. The property benefits from its proximity to major highways, facilitating convenient access for vehicles and public transportation. The site is fully sewered and cleared, with a level lot that supports ease of development and use. Nearby shopping and amenities further enhance the practicality of this location. The property also offers strong visual exposure due to its strategic positioning.
This property is well-suited for a variety of uses, including business process outsourcing (BPO) operations, medical facilities or healthcare services, places of worship, community centers, office space, educational institutions, or retail establishments.
Address
Open on Google Maps- Address: A&b-1,101 Catherine Hall
- State/county: St. James
- Zip/Postal Code: 00000
- Area: Catherine Hall
- Country: Jamaica
Details
Updated on April 10, 2026 at 9:44 pm- Property ID 93210
- Price US$ 8,750,000
- Property Size 25,000 Sq Ft
- Land Area 1.00 Acres
- Year Built 2010
- Property Type Retail/Offices
- Property Status For Sale
- Agency Catalyst Realty Advisors Jamaica Limited
Additional details
- Sq Ft 25,000
- Retail Space (Sq Ft) 27,500
- Year Built 2010
- Lot/Acres 1.00
- Business Type Commercial