Overview
- Apartment
- 2
- 2
- 980 Sq Ft
Description
The Vineyards Reserve: A Stylish Urban Retreat
The Vineyards Reserve offers a unique opportunity to acquire a chic 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment situated in one of Kingston’s most sought-after locations at 43 Langston Road, Kingston 2. This thoughtfully designed development prioritizes both comfort and convenience, ensuring a lifestyle that meets the demands of modern living.
Residents of The Vineyards Reserve can indulge in a variety of premium amenities that enhance everyday life, including:
- Rooftop Pool & Recreation Area – Unwind or entertain while soaking in stunning city views from the rooftop oasis.
- Smart Home Features – Embrace the future with advanced home automation that simplifies daily tasks.
- Gym Equipment & Jogging Trail – Maintain your fitness regime without ever needing to leave the comfort of your home.
- 24-Hour Security & Secure Parking – Enjoy peace of mind with controlled access and comprehensive surveillance for your safety.
- Backup Water Supply & Standby Generator – Experience uninterrupted living with reliable utilities at your disposal.
- On-Site Convenience Store – Benefit from added convenience with a store located right within the development.
Strategically positioned, The Vineyards Reserve is a mere 15 minutes from Norman Manley International Airport, making travel a breeze. Additionally, key commercial hubs such as Downtown Kingston, New Kingston, Halfway Tree, and the Liguanea area are all within a short 5-10 minute drive. This prime location ensures that schools, churches, gas stations, hospitals, and supermarkets are easily accessible, making it an ideal choice for both professionals and families looking for a modern, well-connected urban lifestyle.
This exceptional property, located at 407-43 Langston Road, Kingston 3 in Jamaica’s St. Andrew parish, is currently available for sale. The apartment boasts a total area of 980 square feet, featuring elegant ceramic tile flooring and a finished concrete exterior. With two spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, this apartment is designed for both comfort and functionality. The lot spans approximately 0.9996 acres and includes multiple parking spaces, ensuring convenience for residents and their guests.
Address
Open on Google Maps- Address: 407-43 Langston Road, Kingston 3
- State/county: St. Andrew
- Zip/Postal Code: 00000
- Area: Kingston 3
- Country: Jamaica
Details
Updated on December 5, 2025 at 3:38 am- Property ID 87881
- Price J$ 35,000,000
- Property Size 980 Sq Ft
- Land Area 0.9996 Acres
- Bedrooms 2
- Bathrooms 2
- Property Type Apartment
- Property Status For Sale
- Agency Coldwell Banker Jamaica Realty
Additional details
- Lot/Acres 0.9996
- Sq Ft 980
- Flooring Ceramic Tile
- Type Property
- Siding Finished Concrete
- Water/Sewer NWC
- Parking Multiple C/P